Jump to content
DigitalfreakNYC

Selling entire collection!

Recommended Posts

So things have happened in my life that have caused me to need to sell my entire collection of soundtracks.  Some of these discs I've had in my possession for 20-30+ years.  Some are unopened.  I take immaculate care of my discs - smoke free home, no pets, no kids.  There are hundreds.

 

I'm looking for suggestions on how to get the best price from reliable buyers.  I usually use discogs and have lots of stuff on eBay as well.  Thoughts?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
2 hours ago, Richard said:

Could you price up your collection,  advertise here, and get people to PM you, if they're interested?

At the very least, open the kimono.

 

Meaning price up the entire collection together or each disc individually?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Sorry to hear that you have to sell your entire collection, DigitalFreak.

 

If I can offer one small advice regarding pricing: I know it's tempting to put the CDs out to a price that recoups your cost, especially if you're in financial difficulties. But the reality of it is that you will never be able to recoup your original cost in regard to CDs. Not even half of it. So if you bought, say, a limited edition CD for $20 (without shipping) once upon a time, you're lucky to get $10 for it -- depending on rarity, of course.

 

When I sell CDs (well, try to, anyway), I put them out for about 1/4th or 1/5th of the original cost, and even that moves product somewhat slowly. But at least it moves.

 

Just to give you a 'reality check'; you do what you wish, of course. Good luck -- and looking forward to see what you have to offer, and what you charge for it! :)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

In my experience, out-of-print speciality label CDs and some popular OST titles, easily fetch the original price or more, assuming they've not been superceded by a newer, better release. Auction listings on eBay are probably the best way to get a good price for popular titles.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
4 hours ago, Jurassic Shark said:

In my experience, out-of-print specialty label CDs and some popular OST titles, easily fetch the original price or more, assuming they've not been superceded by a newer, better release. Auction listings on eBay are probably the best way to get a good price for popular titles.

 

I was about to say, I always dig through eBay listings that have actually sold for an item to get an idea of what I can make back. Sometimes it's 50% of retail. Sometimes I've made three times what I paid or more.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 7/4/2019 at 9:25 PM, DigitalfreakNYC said:

I usually use discogs and have lots of stuff on eBay as well. 

 

What's your experience regarding selling on Discogs vs. eBay? Which one sells faster?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
5 hours ago, Jurassic Shark said:

 

What's your experience regarding selling on Discogs vs. eBay? Which one sells faster?

 

All depends.  I have random crap sell on discogs that doesn't sell on ebay and vice versa.  I sell a TON of stuff on both.  So, basically, if anyone sees the list and wants something else on discogs (or ebay, for that matter) and wants a deal on all of it, I guess discogs makes it easier because I can list everything at once.  I have hundreds and hundreds of cd's, vinyl, DVD's, blu-ray's and more.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 7/5/2019 at 9:57 PM, Jurassic Shark said:

In my experience, out-of-print specialty label CDs and some popular OST titles, easily fetch the original price or more, assuming they've not been superceded by a newer, better release. Auction listings on eBay are probably the best way to get a good price for popular titles.

 

Yeah, well obviously it depends on rarity, as I mentioned earlier. Rare limited edition CDs by attractive composers sometimes stand a chance of recouping your original cost. But for "regular" CDs, it's basically impossible -- whether on ebay, discogs or elsewhere. In my experience, anyway. Of course, "regular" CDs in Norway are more expensive than many other places (they've basically hovered between $18 and $23 new for the last 25 years -- I try to sell these for about $5).

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
30 minutes ago, Thor said:

 

Yeah, well obviously it depends on rarity, as I mentioned earlier. Rare limited edition CDs by attractive composers sometimes stand a chance of recouping your original cost. But for "regular" CDs, it's basically impossible -- whether on ebay, discogs or elsewhere. In my experience, anyway. Of course, "regular" CDs in Norway are more expensive than many other places (they've basically hovered between $18 and $23 new for the last 25 years -- I try to sell these for about $5).

 

Regarding the OSTs, I was referring to stuff that's been OOP for years, are still popular, and probably had a somewhat limited pressing. Which platform do you use for selling CDs?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I prefer to sell them privately, through forums like this and such. A bit of a hassle with Ebay etc., but I used them quite a lot in the past.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
1 hour ago, Thor said:

I prefer to sell them privately, through forums like this and such. A bit of a hassle with Ebay etc., but I used them quite a lot in the past.

 

So where can I see your listed CDs? :)

 

Listing on eBay is indeed time consuming.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Mine is coming soon, probably after the holidays. I aim to clean up my storage room and apartment for stuff I don't really need anymore. Downsizing.

 

Also, a tip to DigitalFreak -- since he lives in the US -- is Peter Kelly's moviemusic.com store. Although I'm not sure he'll pay you the money you want, or if he even buys CDs anymore. Couldn't find much info about that on the site.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

99 plus one = one hundred. It's a precise, measurable number.

 

"A hundred" is just a guess, an order of magnitude, an estimate. It could be 100, it could be 95, it could be 106.3, but it doesn't matter because it's just a figure of speech for exaggerating a claim when the precise number doesn't matter.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 7/8/2019 at 7:13 AM, Thor said:

Mine is coming soon, probably after the holidays. I aim to clean up my storage room and apartment for stuff I don't really need anymore. Downsizing.

 

Also, a tip to DigitalFreak -- since he lives in the US -- is Peter Kelly's moviemusic.com store. Although I'm not sure he'll pay you the money you want, or if he even buys CDs anymore. Couldn't find much info about that on the site.

He's more than a bit of a Trump supporter.  No thanks.  I stopped using him a while back.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 7/9/2019 at 9:53 PM, DigitalfreakNYC said:

He's more than a bit of a Trump supporter.  No thanks.  I stopped using him a while back.

 

Whaaaaat? He is? If that's the case, I understand you completely. moviemusic.com hereby boycotted.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
13 hours ago, Thor said:

 

Whaaaaat? He is? If that's the case, I understand you completely. moviemusic.com hereby boycotted.

 I talked to him on facebook a few years ago because he friended me (or vice versa) and I saw some rather right-winged stuff on there about guns...and one thing led to another....

Haven't ordered from them since 2015.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 8/21/2019 at 9:32 PM, JTWfan77 said:

 

They pay a pittance. Offered me next to nothing for my Goodbye, Mr. Chips FSM set.

 

What was a 'pittance', if I may ask?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

@Thor

If I remember they offered me around $20 for about 15 CDs including Chips and Slipstream and Silva's Jane Eyre. And then I would have to post the CDs to them at +/- $50. 

 

On 8/21/2019 at 9:58 PM, Jurassic Shark said:

Oh, I'm sure he is, at the right price! :)

 

It's also the bleeding shipping that messes everything up. 

 

Perhaps one day if I visit Norway we can do a trade ;)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Ah, I see. That is indeed a pittance. I'd offer you $20 for CHIPS alone, but as you say -- with the crazy shipping costs these day, it rockets out of my price league quickly.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

A lot of out of print stuff is listed for ridiculous amount.  

 

This is entirely up to you but when I sold all my CDs I practically did it for either close to how much it was originally or half the price.  It got a lot of people interested that way. If they lived here in the US the price included shipping.  Of course if it was outside of the country I had to add shipping to the price of the CDs.  Shipping outside the country is astronomical these days though.

 

Sorry to read that you're having to sell your entire collection.

Edit: I hope you at least got rips of your collection on your computer.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

LOL you guys are hilarious. 

I don't log in here as much as I should.  And I've been selling everything else atm.  I feel like I'm having separation issues.  Trust me.  It's coming.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
4 hours ago, DigitalfreakNYC said:

LOL you guys are hilarious. 

I don't log in here as much as I should.  And I've been selling everything else atm.  I feel like I'm having separation issues.  Trust me.  It's coming.

 

If you don't feel to separate with your collection, you should probably keep it. :)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

OK so since I've been unemployed for the last 2 months (and for the foreseeable future, I figured I'd pull out these three boxes and take pics.

 

I've been putting stuff on ebay as well (other vinyl/CD/DVD/Blu-ray collectible things) so I'd be happy to combine shipping if anyone is interested. 

 

 I have two different ebay accounts: my sister and myself.

https://www.ebay.com/sch/nll-2003/m.html?item=303560254250&rt=nc&_trksid=p2047675.l2562

https://www.ebay.com/sch/torindy/m.html?item=373036950304&rt=nc&_trksid=p2047675.l2562


I have to catalog all this stuff, which will be an undertaking itself.

 

Hopefully these pics are clear enough:

 

DSC08047.jpg

DSC08056.jpg

DSC08064.jpg

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

So I've organized more.  Here is the full list WITHOUT prices.

The plan is that I'm going to put everything up on discogs (since that's where all of my other CD/Vinyl stuff is) and it'll make organizing easier.  Once I put them up there, if anyone is interested, you can let me know and we can figure out prices.  I'm very open to any offers but there's only so low I can go.

 

For those who are overseas and are interested in several CD's, I'm going to have to insist on Priority Shipping. I can't risk anything getting lost, especially right  now.

 

 

 

I tried to post any "condition" notes with the discs.  Overall, I'm the original owner and I take impeccable care of my CD's.  Some might have been listened to once, if that.  If you have any questions or want photos, I'm happy to provide them.

 

15 Minutes (punch out) 731383593826

21 Jump Street/22 Jump Street – LLL 826924132128

27 Dresses 030206688122

28 Days Later – digipack sticker over barcode 0634904016821

40 Year Old Virgin (comp) 826663873726

42 0794043169526 

54 Volume 1 016998129326

54 Volume 2 016998129425

300 – Collectors Edition 093624996675

500 Days of Summer 093624977193

The A-Team 030206703221

About A Boy 801190101924

Across the Universe (Deluxe 2CD) 602517507739

Air Force One 030206582529

Alien (2 CD – Intrada) 720258710222

Aliens (Deluxe) 030206624120

Alien 3 008811062927

Alien Resurrection (2 CD LLL)  826924114520

Alien Trilogy 030206575323

All About Eve/Leave Her To Heaven (FSM – 3000 LTD)

Amazing Spider-man 887254380528

American Gangster 030206687422

American Graffiti (2CD) 076732800126

American Psycho (Various – withdrawn Huey Lewis) 0099923807728

And The Band Played On 030206544923

Apocalypto 050087101800

Apt Pupil 090266331925

Avengers 050087280703

Aviator – 075021035799

Awakenings 075992646628

Back To The Future (Intrada) 720258377920
Back to the Future Part 2 (Intrada) 2CD 720258533623

Back to the Future Part 3 (VS) 2CD VCL10151159

Back to the Future Trilogy 030206595024

Backdraft (remastered with slip) 731383610820

Bad Boys (LaLa) 826924105726

Basic Instinct (Quartet) 8436560840039

Batman/Batman Returns (4 disc) 826924132722

Batman (Prince) 075992593625

Batman Begins 012569713246

Batman Forever (LLL 2 disc) 826924118924

Batman Trilogy 030206576627

Batman, The Music Of 738572127626 – punch out

Batman – Music from the Batman (Dark Knight) Trilogy – 738572139025

Beetlejuice 720642420225

Big (Verese CD Club Ltd 3000) 26 tracks VCL 1102 1015

Black Hawk Down 044001701221

Black Rain (LLL 2 CD) 826924122921

Blade Runner (25th Anniversary) 600753051474

Blade Runner (30th Anniversary) 712187489171

Blade Runner (New World Orchestra) 075992374828

Blade Runner (Gongo) 0199504111781

Blue In The Face 093624592129 (punch out)

Bobby 780163396225

Body of Evidence 078636614120

Bourne Identity 030206636727

Bourne Supremacy 030206659221

Bourne Ultimatum 602517410381 (punch out)

Boyz N The Hood (3 Score tracks – Stanley Clarke At The Movies) 074646728628

The Brave One 030206684124

Broken Hearts Club 0780163367423

Brothers (Promo) 896065004646

Bugsy 074644880427

A Bug’s Life 050086063475

Captain America: First Avenger 050087243128

Captain Phillips 030206722680

Carlito’s Way (score) 030206546323

Carlito’s Way (comp) 074645762029

Cars 050086134977

Cars 2 050087169121

Casablanca 081227291129 (with slipcover)

Cellular 826924102527

Changeling 030206693423 (punch out)

Changing Lanes (punch out)  0030206635324

Charlie and the Chocolate Factory 012569722644

Chicago (Broadway) 090266872725

Chicago (movie  - 2 disc Limited Edition CD/DVD) 696998905924

Chicago (Movie – Circuit City remix sampler All That Jazz) – 074645637921

Christmas Story (Punch out) 081227983086
City By The Sea 030206640229

Clear and Present Danger (2CD) 720258524720

Clue – LLL 826924115428

Come See the Paradise 030206530629

Courage Under Fire – 724385310522

Crash 632157251228

Crazy for You (Broadway) 077775461824

Creature Wasn’t Nice (Sealed) BSXCD 8825

Crimson Tide 720616202529
Crossing Over 030206695823

Dark Knight – 093624986003

Dark Knight Rises 794043160417

Dead Poets Society 030206527025 (with Mosquito/Witness/Year)

Deep Blue Sea (score) 030206606324 (punch out)

Deep Impact 074646069028

Déjà vu  PROMO 720616390121

Departed  738572122522

Devil Wears Prada (VA) 093624438328

Devil’s Advocate 636551280327

Devil’s Own 016998120422 (punch out)

Dick Tracy – Intrada 720258536327

Die Hard (LLL 2CD) 826924118825

Die Hard 2 (2 CD VS) ltd 3000 VCL 1012 1138

Die Hard with a Vengeance (2CD LLL) 826924123324

Disclosure 724384016227

District 9 043396288867

Donnie Brasco  030206583427

Doors 075596104722

Doubt 899158002017

Bram Stoker’s Dracula – 074645316529 (punch out)

Bram Stoker’s Dracula and other Film music – 747313270323

Elizabeth 028946079621

Elizabeth: The Golden Age 602517451872

Empire of the Sun 2CD LLL 826924130025

Erin Brockovich (punch out) 696998923928

E.T. The Extra Terrestrial 2CD LLL 826924142028

Eye For An Eye LLL 826924132425

Falling Down (intrada) 720258526526
Family Guy (SEALED) LLL 826924137123

The Family Stone 030206671223

Fantastic Four 030206666724

Fantastic 4 rise of Silver Surfer 886971088823

Fatal Attraction 05282480112

Father of the Bride 030206534825

Father of the Bride 2 720616202024

Ferris Bueller’s Day Off LLL 826924139127

Few Good Men 074645339122

Fight Club 743217164324

Finding Nemo 050086007875

Finding Neverland 602498637579

Firewall 030206671520

Flags Of Our Fathers 731383620324

Flight Plan (punch out) 720616255327

Force 10 From Navarone 638558021422

Forgetting Sarah Marshall (punch out) 602517674424
Four Rooms 075596186124

Frankie And Johnny 7151877533426

Frantic (FSM) 638558031728

From Hell (punch out) 030206629620

Fugitive LLL 82692411122

G.I. Joe 030206698022

The Game 028945855622

Garden State 827969284322

Ghost (punch out) 030206527629

Ghostbusters (expanded) 828767598529

Ghostbusters 2 (punch out) 076732630624

Girl With the Dragon Tattoo 766929996021

Gladiator (2CD Anniversary Edition) 028947652236

Glengarry Glen Ross 075596138420

Glory 5012981261429

Godfather 008811023126

Godfather Part 2 008811023225

Godfather Part 3 07464470782 (punch out)

Godfather Suite 738572500122

Godfather Trilogy 738572934422
Godfather Trilogy Ultimate 076119013057

Going The Distance (punch out) 794043144318

Gone Baby Gone FYC promo

Good German (Sealed)

Good Night & Good Luck 013431230724

Goonies (verese – 5000 copies 34 tracks) VCL 0310 1104

Gran Torino FYC promo 7706-GRAN 112608

Grease (2CD Deluxe) 602498097731

Grease (Broadway – 1996) 09026627032

Great Expectations (score) 075678306327

Great Expectations (comp) 075678305825

Greatest Showman  075678659270

Gremlins (FSM) 638558013021

Gremlins 2 (LTD 3000) VCL 06151156

Grosse Pointe Blank CD1 042282886729

Grosse Pointe Blank CD2 042282894427

Hangover (Amazon – Score) 794043917028

Hannibal 028946769621

Hanover Street VCL 0309 1090

Harold & Kumar 1 793018292320

Harold & Kumar: Guantanimo (score) (Punch out) LKS340112

Heat 093624614425

The Help 030206711424

Hitchcock 887654170729

Home Alone (LLL) 826924137420
Home Alone 2 (various) (punch out) 078221100021

Home Alone 2 (2CD Verese) 826924123225

James Horner, Film Music by (punch out) 738572200428

Horrible Bosses (amazon) 794043153198

How To Succeed in Business Without Really Trying (Broadway) 090266819720

Hunger Games (punch out) 602527954387

Hunger Games: Catching Fire (sealed) 602537615520

Hunt For Red October (intrada) 720258525727

I Am Legend 030206687828

I, Robot 030206659122

I Love You, Man (sealed) 780163407020

Identity 030206645927

Ides of March (punch out) 030206712322
Incredibles 050086110070

Indiana Jones Trilogy 738572036522

Story of Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade 050087065621

Innerspace LLL 826924111420

Inside Man 030206672220

Insomnia 030206635720

Internal Affairs – Figgis on Figgis (6 tracks) 731383592027 digipak

Iron Man 856968001401
Iron Man 2 886977465420
Iron Man 3 (punch out) 050087285722

The Island (punch out) 731383613227

Italian Job 030206648225

Jarhead (Punch out) 602498884614

Jaws (intrada) 720258714527

Jaws (Verese) 030206607826

Jaws 2 (intrada) 720258533128

Jaws 3D (2CD) 720258532220

Jaws the Revenge 720258530721

Jerry Maguire 074646791028

JFK (punch out) 075596129329

Jurassic Park/The Lost World LLL - 826924140925

Jurassic Park 3 044001432521

Just Cause 030206559620

K-19 720616237125

Karate Kid  VS 3000 VCL 1110 1117

Karate Kid Part 2 SEALED VS 3000 VCL 1011 1127

Karate Kid Part 3 VS 3000

Kids Are All Right 780163417623

King Kong 028947652243

Kingdom 030206684223
kinky Boots (Broadway) 888837083829

Kiss Kiss Bang Bang 826924103920

Kiss The Girls 73138358282

Knocked Up – Strange Weirdos 888072303010

LA Confidential (punch out) 030206588521

Labyrinth 077774631228

Last Kiss 780163386929

Last Seduction (punch out) 600364224021

League of their Own 074645291925

Leon – the professional 5099747832321

Lethal Weapon (boxed set)

Life As A House 030206629729

Life As We Know It 883929161010

Life Of Pi 887254772521

Limitless promo

Little Fockers (sealed) 030206705829

Little Shop of Horrors 7264241252

Live Free Or Die Hard 633981023050

Lost Boys 075678176722

Love Actually 828765676021

Love Simon (FYC)

Magic Mike 794043160516
Major League 715187727526

Mambo Italiano 696998100329

Man On Fire 030206658323

Masters of the Universe (2CD) 826924107126

Match Point 731383614521

Medicine Man 030206535020 (punch out)

Meet the Fockers 0302066632020

Meet the Parents 600445028623

Memphis Belle 030206529326

The Mexican 044001375729

Milk (FYC)

Misery 094659301120

Monster Squad LLL 826924137628

Monsters Inc (FYC Promo) 03MS39800

Monsters University 050087285807

Mosquito Coast 025218210522

Mr. Holland’s Opus (VA) 731452950826

Mr. Holland’s Opus (score) 028945206523

Muppets 050087169145

My Cousin Vinny 030206536423 (punch out)

My Life  074645768328

The Natural 075992511629

Navy Seals (sealed) intrada

Nightmare on Elm Street boxed set

No Reservations 028947592228

Ocean’s 11  (promo) 093624811220

Office Space/Idiocracy (LLL) (punch out) 826924113424

One Night Stand (Promo) VERCD4

Open Water  016581671027

Opposite of Sex 025101303423

Overboard 3770002531068

Pan’s Labyrinth (sealed) 731383619021

Panic Room 030206634624

The Patriot 720616225825

Patriot Games LLL 826924125922

Payback 030206600322

Peacemaker (LLL) 826924130926

Pearl Harbor 093624811329
Pee Wee’s Big Adventure/Back To School 030206428124

Philadelphia 074645762425

Phone Booth 788647406927

Planet of the Apes (3 disc LLL) 826924119327

Point Break  (sealed) 826924106525

Police Academy (LLL) 826924126929

Poseidon 602498568989

Power of One 075596133524

Prestige  (punch out) 050087100131

Presumed Innocent 030206528022

Princess Bride 075992561020

Pursuit of Happyness 030206678321

Queer Eye for the Straight Guy 724359730905

Rain Man 866550000323

Rain Man (original) 077779186624

Ransom 720616208620

Ratatouille 050087105860

Recruit 4005939643324

Red Eye 7202585311520

Regarding Henry 07777974962

Reign Over Me LKS 339132

Return to Paradise 030206596427

Rise of the Planet of the Apes 030206710625

Road to Perdition 4400171672 D144818 BMG

Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves OST 729592000426

Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves Intrada 720258539502

Robocop (intrada)

Robocop 2 030206527124

Robocop 2014 888430340220

The Rock 720616206220

Rock Star 049925023824

Rocketeer Intrada 720258535726

Rocky 4 Intrada 720258710925

Rocky 5 077779561322

Rocky Story 614223200026
Role Models (Intrada) 720258710628

Runaway Jury 030206652420

Sabrina 731454045629

Sabrina – Moonlight – Promo CD (2 Versions)

Santa Claus: The Movie (3 disc original) 8436035004706

Saving Private Ryan  600445004627

Scarface BMG D151750

Scent of A Woman 008811075927

Schindler’s List 00881196922

Scream 1: Deluxe (Verese) limited 2000

Scream 2 (Deluxe Verese) Limited 2000

Scream 4 030206708325

Scrooged (VA) 606949315528

Scrooged (Score) 826924119525

Scrubs 720616235329

Sea of Love 042284217026

Sentinel 030206672923

Serendipity 074646158326

Serpico 669910255650

Se7en  (VA) 016581651029

Se7en (score) 899158002123

Shattered Glass 651249071629

Shawshank Redemption LLL 826924139424

Sherlock Holmes 794043917523

Shutter Island (promo) punch out 081227983192

Side Effects (sealed) 030206718225

Silence of the Lambs (quartet) 8436560843122

Six Days Seven Nights (punch out) 720616216328

Sixth Sense 030206606126

Sky Captain 827969293225

Sleepers 028945498829

Sleepless in Seattle (VA) 074645376424

Sliver (VA) 077778806424

Soapdish (Quartet) 8436035006137

The Social Network (Blu-ray 5.1) 043396348066

Source Code 780163421521

Spaceballs (punch out) LLL 826924105023

Spacecamp (intrada) 720258895820

Speed (lala score) 826924120026

Spielberg/Williams Collaboration (punch out) 07464459972

Stage Beauty (punch out) 01223617088400

Stand By Me 075678167720

Star Trek (2 CD – Original LTD 5000 copies) VCL 0410 1108

Star Trek: Into Darkness (2 CD)  LTD 6000 VCL 0714 1150

Star Wars

-Phantom Menace 696998946026

- Attack of the Clones (Anakin/Padme) 696998993228

- Revenge of the Sith (CD/DVD) 827969422021

-Clone Wars (SEALED) 886973561621

-Christmas In the Stars (punch out) 081227252922

-Pops In Space 02894128842

-Star Wars Trilogy (Sony) (punch out) 07464459472

-Star Wars & Other Galactic Funk (meco) 076744017123

-Best of Meco 02083118142612

-Star Wars: Shadows of the Empire 030206570021

-Star Wars Trilogy (Verese) 030206742121

-Empire Strikes Back (Verese) 030206535327

-Six Star Wars Films 738572121921

- Meco Ewok Celebration (Bootleg) 4601250379289

-Return of the Jedi (RCA) West German Import RCD14748

- The Phantom Menace (Read Along) (Kid Rhino) R2 75642

- A Musical Anthology (Japanese Import) 4547366065206

- Star Wars/Close Encounters (RCA) West German Import RCD 13650

- Battle of the Heroes Import CD single 5099767595626

Stealth 030206667622

Stop-Loss 030206688627

Superman (4 movies boxed set) FSM BOX 02

Superman The Movie (Verese) 030206598124

Superman: The Ultimate Collection 4005939599829

Superman Returns (LLL) 826924128220

S.W.A.T. 030206650129

Swept Away 030206641523

Swimming With Sharks 053107772325

Taking of Pelham 1,2,3  043396288843

Talented Mr. Ripley 074645133720

Tango & Cash 826924105221

Terminator (original) 010963005820

Terminator 2 (remastered) (punch out) 738572133726

Terminator 3  030206648126

Thin Red Line 090266338221

Thor (punch out) 050087240837

Three Amigos (sealed) 827034005425

Three Kings CDNOW

Throw Momma From The Train (SEALED) intrada

Titanic 4 disc 826924144626

Tootsie (FSM) sealed 638558028728

Top Gun (remastered) 074646555422

Total Recall  Quartet 8436560842101

The Town (punch out) 738572134327

Toy Story – Legacy 050087312053

Toy Story 2 050086164779

Toy Story 3 050087278083

Traffic (punch out) 016581696020

Trainspotting 020831161428

Transamerica (Punch out) 067003047524

Transformers 2 (score) 093624974918

Transformers 4 – Age of Extinction (sealed) 826924131121

Transformers Trilogy – Punch out – 738572136529

Tropic Thunder 780163402421

True Lies (punch out) 074646443729

Twister (score) (sealed) 826924141229

Under Siege 030206540925

Unfaithful 03020663562199

United 93 030206674026

Unleashed 724387436726

Unstoppable (punch out) 826924116029

Untouchables (2CD LLL) 826924123621

Up (FYC)

Up In The Air (sealed) 081227982881

U.S. Marshals  030206591422

V for Vendetta 0946355841428

Valkyrie 030206693720

Vantage Point (sealed) 633981023050

Veronica Guerin 720616239822

Volcano limited 2000 VCL 0516 1169

Wag the Dog 731453686427

Wall-E (sealed) 050087119508

Wanted 780163402124

What Lies Beneath 030206617221

When A Man Loves A Woman 7020616160621

Will & Grace (punch out) 828765969529

Willow 077778606628 import

The Story of Willow 0500870000127

Witness 030206823721

Wizard of Oz (2 CD) 081227196424

Working Girl (sealed) 886974936824

World War Z 093624943501

X-Men 028946727027

X-men 2  (LLL 2CD) 826924121924

X-Men First Class 886979245129

Y Tu Mama Tambien 614223219127

Young Guns 2 (Bon Jovi) (punch out) 042284647328

Young Guns 2 (score) intrada

Young Indiana Jones 1 030206538120

Young Indiana Jones 2 030206539127

Young Indiana Jones 3 030206540123

Young Indiana Jones 4 030206542127

The Films of Harrison Ford 738572104023

Zodiac (score) 030206679922

Hollywood’s Greatest Hits 2CD (Bill Broughton) Intersound 3588

Star Wars – Greatest Movie Themes (Japanese Import) 4988001782551

The Magic of John Williams – Orlando Philharmonic 5677571102

Back to the Future (18 Sci-Fi Themes) London Starlight Orchestra  Star Inc Music CD 86006

Romancing the Film – Lalo Schifrin 015095057723

Out of This World – John Williams 028941118523

Harrison Ford – In conversation – 0615858363049

John Williams Greatest Hits (sony) 074645133324 (with slipcover)

Music of John Williams (Movie Legends) Royal Philharmonic 5030820048369

Stress Busters – 090266071029

Golden Cinema Classics Vol 4 – BBC Concert Orchestra 052951252427

Soundtrack Highlights – John Williams Japanese Import   DHR 04-027-3

Star Wars The Phantom Menace and other Film Hits (punch out) 030206608625

Star Wars and other space themes (Geoff Love) 724385768729

Suite from Star Wars (Ryusuke Numajiri) Japanese Import AVCL-84035 with OBI

John Williams Seikyo Siena Wind Orchestra Japanese Import AVCL-25131 with OBI

Von Babelsberg Nach Hollywood Deutsches Filmorchester Babelsberg 743218522024

Star Wars and other Sci-Fi Classics Richard Hayman 747313502028

Best of John Williams Richard Hayman 4891030900011

Great Movie Themes Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra 747313050574

Great Movie Themes 2 747313211173

John Williams Greatest Hits Evan Christ 881488001655

John Williams For Winds US Coast Guard Band 2 CD USCGCD 930016

Star Wars The Phantom Menace Japanese Import Tokyo Kosei Wind Orchestra TOCF-56020 (bubble on insert from tab)

John Williams Hollywood Symphonic Spectacular 1 Japanese Import Orie Suzuki CPC8-1082/3 (some small tears in booklet)

John Williams Hollywood Symphonic Spectacular 2 Japanese Import Orie Suzuki CPC8-1050 With OBI

Hollywood In Concert Philharmonisches Staatsorcheester Bremen Digipak VG condition

Donald Hunsberger & Tokyo Kosei Wind Orchestra Japanese Import with OBI

The Magic of John Williams Orlando Philharmonic Orchestra 056775711023

John Williams The Dream Goes On 056775712525

Mad About Movies 028943951425

Nino Rota Music for Film 074646335925

Star Tracks 0208314834246

Star Tracks 2 089408014628

Bond and Beyond 089408025129

Great Fantasy Adventure Album 0208314870209

Great Film Fantasies 089408066467

Beautiful Hollywood 02083122332413

Great Movie Scores of Steven Spielberg 089408049521

Time Warp 089408010620

Movie Love Themes 089408024320

Star Wars and other Hollywood Hits 015095544124

Greatest Musics of John Williams 4007198730449

Star Wars Saga 028943205023

Wish Upon A Star (punch out) 028945473628

Williams on Williams 074646841921

Next Generations Very Best of Sci-Fi 4009880272022

Best of Adventure and Fantasy 782124288228

The Great Epics Bill Broughton punch out CDB 8403

Music For Murder Bill Broughton punch out CDB 8406

Final Frontier CDB 8402 Bill Broughton

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
1 hour ago, Corellian2019 said:

Does (comp) mean "compilation"? 


Yeah. Various Artists.  etc.

 

You can google the barcode to see exactly which release I'm talking about.  I also live in NYC so I can do local pick-up if you want.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.


×
×
  • Create New...